PinoyBox Price List - Ocean Freight - Balikbayan-Service EUROPE oHG - Home of PinoyBox

Langaauage: English
Balikbayan-Service EUROPE oHG
Wülfrath: +49 2058 890 9893
Brussels: +32 2 588 0851
Go to content
Shipping Rates - PinoyBox:

Our prices are fixed prices. The price list applies to shipping our PinoyBox by sea freight. The net volume is approx. 173 liters (inside dimensions: 72 x 43 x 56 cm). In the table we have taken into account discounts ("bulk discount"), which we grant in case that we collect more than one PinoyBoxes at one particular pickup address at the same time, regardless of the consignee’s address.

Our PinoyBoxes are custom-made. The dimensions are matching the interior dimensions grid of ISO sea containers. Therefore, the same discount will only be granted for foreign Balikbayan packages if the following dimensions are not exceeded:

  • Length: max. 75 cm
  • Width: max. 46 cm
  • Height: max. 58 cm

Packages with different dimensions, bulky packages, and packages smaller than our PinoyBox will not be considered in the calculation of our bulk discount.
Target Region
(Details see below)
Price in EUR per PinoyBox if you ship ...
1 Box
(Basic Price)
2 Boxes3 Boxes4+ Boxes
Metro Manila75,0070,0065,0060,00
Periphery Manila80,0075,0070,0065,00
Central Luzon90,0085,0080,0075,00
Noth/South Luzon95,0090,0085,0080,00
Visayas and Palawan100,0095,0090,0085,00
Mindanao100,0095,0090,0085,00
Empty PinoyBox
(Packing Tape included)
5,00



Offshore, Remote
extra charge 20,00 per Box
The shipping costs include the transport door-to-door by sea freight from your door (except German North Sea Islands) to the consignee in the Philippines (appropriate and intact infrastructure provided). Customs, Import Tax and other Fees and Expenses are included in the shipping price provided that the shipment complies with the requirements of RA10863 (Section 800), also known as the Customs Modernization and Tariff Act (CMTA).

Prices are subject to change without notice.

The empty box is not included in the shipping costs.
Target Region MM
Metro Manila (National Capital Region)
Metro Manila includes the cities:
Caloocan City, Las Piñas City, Makati City, Malabon City, Mandaluyong City, Manila City, Marikina City, Muntinlupa City, Navotas City, Parañaque City, Pasay City, Pasig City, Pateros, Quezon City, San Juan City, Taguig City, Valenzuela City
Target Region PM
Periphery Manila
Peripherie Manila includes the Provinces:
Bulacan, Cavite, Laguna, Rizal
Target Region MIN
Mindanao
Mindanao includes the Provinces:
Agusan del Norte, Agusan del Sur, Basilan (Offshore), Bukidnon, Camiguin (Offshore), Compostela Valley, Cotabato, Davao City, Davao del Norte, Davao del Sur, Davao Or., Dinagat Islands (Offshore), Lanao del Norte, Lanao del Sur (z.Zt. kein Service), Misamis Occ., Misamis Or., Sarangani, Shariff Kabunsuan, South Cotabato, Sultan Kudarat, Sulu (z.Zt. kein Service), Surigao del Norte, Surigao del Sur, Tawi-Tawi (z. Zt. kein Service), Zamboanga del Norte, Zamboanga del Sur, Zamboanga Sibugay
Target Region VP
Visayas and Palawan
Visayas and Palawan include the Provinces:
Aklan, Antique, Biliran, Bohol, Capiz, Cebu, E. Samar, Guimaras (Offshore), Iloilo, Leyte, N. Samar, Negros Occ., Negros Or., Palawan, S.Leyte, Samar, Siquijor (Offshore)
Target Region CL
Central Luzon
Central Luzon includes the Provinces:
Bataan, Batangas, Nueva Ecija, Pampanga, Pangasinan, Quezon, Tarlac, Zambalesl
Target Region NSL
North/South Luzon
North/South Luzon includes the Provinces:
Abra, Albay, Apayao, Aurora, Benguet, Cagayan, Camarines N., Camarines S., Catanduanes, Ifugao, Ilocos N., Ilocos S., Isabela, Kalinga, La Union, Marinduque, Masbate, Mindoro Occ., Mindoro Or., Mountain Province, Nueva Viscaya, Quirino, Romblon (Offshore), Sorsogon
Conflict Areas
.
Conflict Areas:
Delivery of shipments to critical areas or areas with civil war-like conditions is not possible. In individual cases, an individual pick-up can be arranged with our logistics partner at a safe transfer location.
Remote Locations
Offshore
Remote Locatios and Offshore Locations include but are not limited to the following Provinces / Areas:
Bantayan Isl., Basilan, Batanes, Busuanga Isl., Calayan (Camiguin Isl.), Camiguin Prov., Camotes Islands (Poro, Tudela, Pilar, San Francisco), Culion Isl., Dinagat Isl., Guimaras Isl., Lubang Isl., Maripipi Isl., Malapascua Isl., Polillo Isl., Romblon Isl., Siargao Isl., Sibuyan Isl., Siquijor Isl., Sulu, Tablas Isl., Tawi-Tawi.
Back to content